$635,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,170 Sq Ft
3,690 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$293 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

20 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Never rented and pristine condition! Discover refined living at Lost Key Golf and Beach Club in this meticulously maintained, fully furnished 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom villa on Carlinga Drive. Situated on the coveted south side of the street and backing to a serene preserve, the home enjoys exceptional privacy and tranquility. The distinctive lot shape creates an unusually spacious and open backyard feel, rare among Lost Key villas, while the never-rented condition presents like a pristine model home. A paver driveway and extended paver patio behind the garage enhance both curb appeal and functionality, and the screened lanai offers an idyllic retreat after beach or golf outings. Inside, the gourmet kitchen shines with under- and upper-cabinet lighting, a stylish tile backsplash, deep stainless farmhouse sink, updated faucet, and a newer Whirlpool stainless dishwasher. The residence features high-end furnishings throughout, complemented by a custom lighting package that elevates every room. Thoughtful upgrades include a glass-panel storm door at the entry, a barn door separating the garage for climate control, a freshly painted front door with new hardware, refreshed porch railings and posts, newly painted garage interior (walls, ceiling, and floor), and new screens on the garage blowout panels. Nestled within the gated Lost Key Golf and Beach Club, owners enjoy privileged access to the championship golf course, private beach club, resort-style pool, tennis courts, fitness center, and on-site dining. Rarely available in such turnkey, move-in-ready condition, this exceptional villa awaits its next discerning owner.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Boll

POINTE SOUTH Listed on: 02/19/2026

POINTE SOUTH

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Boll

POINTE SOUTH Listed on: 02/19/2026

POINTE SOUTH

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 3,690 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 41 x 90

HOA Fees

  • $657 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,170 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 353S324400079001

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include deed restrictions, ground maintenance, management, recreation facility, trash, water/sewer

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

3,690 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$657 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 3
  • Parcel Number: 353S324400079001
  • Property Type: Residential Attached
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type: Res Attached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0847
  • Lot Size: 41 x 90
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Lost Key Golf & Beach Club
  • Directions: From either direction on Perdido Key Drive, turn onto Lost Key Blvd. Take your first right on Carlinga Drive. Home will be on the right side.

• Spa Features: Community
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Washer, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Baseboards, Recessed Lighting
  • Living Area: 2170
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Storm Window(s), Blinds, Impact Resistant Windows
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Living/Dining Combo
  • Room Kitchen Features: Not Updated, Kitchen Island
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Second
  • Room Dining Room Area: 135.75

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Central Access, Near Golf Course
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: Deed Access
  • Construction Type: Block, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Screen Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Golf Cart Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Beach, Pool, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Waterfront Deed Access
  • Association Fee: 7880
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association, Deed Restrictions, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreation Facility, Trash, Water/Sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hellen Caro
  • High School: Escambia
  • Middle Or Junior School: BAILEY

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3689.532
  • Zoning Description: Res Single

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$685,000
Sold Price
$635,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-7.3%
Views
215

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
110.17%
Original Mortgage
$571,500
Outstanding Balance
$570,890
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,985

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Wci Communities Llc
Bought by
Yetter Scott A and Yetter Cheryl L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $635,000 Coastal Land Title
Special Warranty Deed $455,900 Coastal Land Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $571,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $410,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $635,000 -5.9% $293 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $675,000 -1.5% $311 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $685,000 -- $316 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,972 $578,698 $45,000 $533,698
2024 $6,931 $569,977 -- --
2023 $6,931 $553,376 $42,500 $510,876
2022 $6,163 $489,824 $42,500 $447,324
2021 $5,478 $386,596 $0 $0
2020 $5,024 $359,689 $0 $0
2019 $5,452 $387,776 $0 $0
2018 $646 $45,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 677956

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35-3S-32-4400-079-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.