6597 E Windsor Ln Norcross, GA 30093
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6597 E Windsor Ln, Norcross, GA 30093 and is currently estimated at $322,844, approximately $214 per square foot. 6597 E Windsor Ln is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Graves Elementary School, Louise Radloff Middle School, and Meadowcreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Sri Sai Realty Svcs Llc
Bought by
Pham Trinh Hoai Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Homans Janette
Bought by
Sri Sai Realty Svcs Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Trinh Hoai Thi | $260,000 | -- | |
| Sri Sai Realty Svcs Llc | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sri Sai Realty Svcs Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,461 | $118,680 | $21,120 | $97,560 |
| 2024 | $4,286 | $112,360 | $21,120 | $91,240 |
| 2023 | $4,286 | $116,880 | $22,000 | $94,880 |
| 2022 | $0 | $89,720 | $14,000 | $75,720 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $69,520 | $14,000 | $55,520 |
| 2020 | $2,775 | $69,520 | $14,000 | $55,520 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $32,000 | $8,800 | $23,200 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $32,000 | $8,800 | $23,200 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $32,840 | $8,800 | $24,040 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $32,840 | $6,800 | $26,040 |
| 2014 | $945 | $19,240 | $3,600 | $15,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map