6597 Garde Rd Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Aberdeen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,160 - $558,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6597 Garde Rd, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 and is currently estimated at $547,040, approximately $214 per square foot. 6597 Garde Rd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Crystal Lakes Elementary School, Christa Mcauliffe Middle School, and Park Vista Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Levitt Homes Inc
Bought by
Fineman Bruce L and Fineman Marlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fineman Bruce L | $262,936 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,785 | $315,776 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,785 | $306,877 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,664 | $297,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,619 | $289,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,584 | $280,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,548 | $276,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,493 | $270,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,270 | $265,684 | $0 | $0 |