6597 Maggiore Dr Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Aberdeen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,386 - $583,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6597 Maggiore Dr, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 and is currently estimated at $550,347, approximately $238 per square foot. 6597 Maggiore Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Crystal Lakes Elementary School, Christa Mcauliffe Middle School, and Park Vista Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
Miller Ruth Ann and Welker Barbara E
Bought by
Ruth Ann Miller Revocable Trust and Miller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Miller Ruth Ann and Welker Barabara E
Bought by
Miller Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Levitt Homes Llc
Bought by
Miller Ruth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruth Ann Miller Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Ruth Ann | $270,943 | U F C Title Ins Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |