NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6597 Pike Bend Rd Webster, WI 54893

Estimated Value: $286,000 - $422,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,800 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 7, 2017

Last sale price $168,000 $60 Per Sq Ft

Est. 116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,110 / mo

117 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Cooling Available
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of December 2017

PRIVACY! -peace and quiet what your looking for? this beautiful home setting on 7.7 acres of land just a 1/4 mile from the Clam River has everything. Offering a 2 car garage, spacious work shop, large storage shed, raised deck over looking the property for those quiet evenings, and a short drive to town. And for you hunters, plenty of big game to hang on your rec room wall. The house offers maintenance free siding and a large yard, a great location for entertaining with both family and friends

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rita Gjonnes

Dane Arthur Real Estate Agency/Siren License #44689-90 Listed on: 07/13/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Wendy Pearson

Parkside Realty License #62928-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,401

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 7.72 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Exclusions: Freezer
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12060

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,401

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

7.72 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy 35 to (East) on Midtown Rd, left (North) on Kruger Rd, Right (East) on Pike Bend Rd to property on right.
  • Lot Size: 0 x 0 x
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Lot Size Acres: 7.72
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-349-4444
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1792.0
  • Architectural Style: Bi-Level
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • Living Area: 2800.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1008.0
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Freezer
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Detached, Garage, Gravel

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 12060
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1400.92

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2017
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Maxwell Patrick A
Bought by
Vanvanthomme Reid Van and Thomme Ashley Van
Seller's Agent
Rita Gjonnes
Dane Arthur Real Estate Agency/Siren
Buyer's Agent
Wendy Pearson
Parkside Realty
List Price
$177,500
Sold Price
$168,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-5.35%
Current Estimated Value
$362,253

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$194,253
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.52%
Original Mortgage
$169,696
Outstanding Balance
$140,950
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,303

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vanvanthomme Reid Van $168,000 None Available
Maxwell Patrick A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vanvanthomme Reid Van $169,696
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/07/2017 12/07/17 Sold $168,000 -5.4% $60 / Sq Ft
11/07/2017 11/07/17 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2017 07/13/17 For Sale $177,500 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,139 $281,700 $34,900 $246,800
2024 $1,862 $281,700 $34,900 $246,800
2023 $1,988 $281,700 $34,900 $246,800
2022 $1,745 $160,200 $20,300 $139,900
2021 $1,733 $160,200 $20,300 $139,900
2020 $1,567 $160,200 $20,300 $139,900
2019 $1,545 $160,200 $20,300 $139,900
2018 $1,595 $160,200 $20,300 $139,900
2017 $1,369 $140,300 $20,300 $120,000
2016 $1,401 $140,300 $20,300 $120,000
2015 $1,346 $140,300 $20,300 $120,000
2013 $1,454 $140,300 $20,300 $120,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1510312

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 07-018-2-39-16-27-4-01-000-014100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.