Estimated Value: $123,000 - $227,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
664
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6599 High St, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $171,626, approximately $258 per square foot. 6599 High St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Walls Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Mikusa Daniel B
Bought by
Waldron James Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,673
Outstanding Balance
$153,335
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$18,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Mikusa Daniel B
Bought by
Mikusa Daniel B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Montgomery James O and Montgomery Beverly B
Bought by
Mikusa Daniel B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1990
Bought by
Montgomery James O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldron James Joseph | $161,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mikusa Daniel B | -- | Approved Statewide Title Age | |
| Mikusa Daniel B | $90,000 | Multiple | |
| Montgomery James O | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waldron James Joseph | $158,673 | |
| Previous Owner | Mikusa Daniel B | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,520 | $53,350 | $3,400 | $49,950 |
| 2024 | $3,118 | $53,350 | $3,400 | $49,950 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $34,730 | $3,400 | $31,330 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $34,730 | $3,400 | $31,330 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $34,730 | $3,400 | $31,330 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $29,720 | $3,400 | $26,320 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $29,720 | $3,400 | $26,320 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $26,710 | $3,400 | $23,310 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $26,710 | $3,400 | $23,310 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $26,710 | $3,400 | $23,310 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $26,710 | $3,400 | $23,310 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $24,580 | $3,400 | $21,180 |
| 2013 | $1,745 | $24,580 | $3,400 | $21,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map