$530,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
0.9 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$379 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

61 on Market

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 0.9 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome home to this beautifully updated ranch offering a rare blend of privacy, scenic views, and thoughtful upgrades. Situated on 1.4 acres with views of the Scioto River, this home provides a peaceful setting without sacrificing convenience. The kitchen is light and inviting, featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a clean, modern feel. Bathrooms have been tastefully updated with floating vanities, blending style and functionality. Original hardwood floors have been refinished and shine throughout the main living spaces, adding warmth and timeless character. The layout offers generous living and entertaining space, including a full basement-perfect for gatherings, hobbies, or flexible additional living space. An enclosed patio overlooks the expansive backyard, ideal for morning coffee, evening sunsets, or simply enjoying the serene surroundings.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renee C. Young

BHHS Platinum Realty Group License #2024005509 Listed on: 02/02/2026

BHHS Platinum Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Shelley Cochenour

Red 1 Realty License #2017003798

Red 1 Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,962

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 39,204 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Living Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Water Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 320-110-02-008-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,962

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.9 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Water View, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.9
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-794-1000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 392.86
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Downstairs 1 Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Possible Use: Bed & Breakfast, Business Op, Other
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic/Porcelain, Vinyl, Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: BUCKEYE VALLEY LSD 2102 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 320-110-02-008-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 39204.0
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4962.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2022
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
List Price
$599,900
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$99,900
-16.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.04%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$382,061
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,262

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2021
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$354,900
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
44.57%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $500,000 Northwest Title
Warranty Deed $354,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $400,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $530,000 -3.6% $379 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Sale $550,000 +55.0% $393 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $354,900 -- --
09/08/2022 09/08/22 Sold $500,000 -9.1% $357 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/06/2022 08/06/22 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2022 06/22/22 Price Changed $549,900 -8.3% $393 / Sq Ft
05/10/2022 05/10/22 For Sale $599,900 +69.0% $429 / Sq Ft
10/05/2021 10/05/21 Sold $354,900 +1.4% $191 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/23/2021 09/23/21 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2021 09/22/21 For Sale $349,900 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,876 $137,590 $39,590 $98,000
2023 $4,871 $137,590 $39,590 $98,000
2022 $2,805 $73,260 $30,210 $43,050
2021 $2,805 $73,260 $30,210 $43,050
2020 $2,486 $73,260 $30,210 $43,050
2019 $2,383 $65,380 $26,250 $39,130
2018 $2,421 $65,380 $26,250 $39,130
2017 $2,251 $59,790 $20,830 $38,960
2016 $2,047 $59,790 $20,830 $38,960
2015 $2,156 $59,790 $20,830 $38,960
2014 $2,032 $59,790 $20,830 $38,960
2013 $2,103 $59,790 $20,830 $38,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226002141

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 320-110-02-008-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.