Estimated Value: $140,310 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6599 Sergeant Rd, Sodus, NY 14551 and is currently estimated at $161,328, approximately $130 per square foot. 6599 Sergeant Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Sodus Elementary School, Sodus Intermediate School, and Sodus Jr./Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,546 | $78,500 | $17,300 | $61,200 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $78,500 | $17,300 | $61,200 |
| 2023 | $2,565 | $78,500 | $17,300 | $61,200 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $78,500 | $17,300 | $61,200 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $78,500 | $17,300 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $2,019 | $78,500 | $17,300 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | -- | $78,500 | $17,300 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | -- | $78,500 | $17,300 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $78,500 | $17,300 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $73,000 | $17,000 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,000 | $17,000 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,000 | $17,000 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map