66-29 53rd Rd Flushing, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,213,000 - $1,468,242
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66-29 53rd Rd, Flushing, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,322,811, approximately $562 per square foot. 66-29 53rd Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Yang Xiaosi
Bought by
Lcmar Star Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Shoane George
Bought by
Yang Xiaosi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Jules M Haas Esq As Referee
Bought by
Shoane George and Yang Xiaosi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Gonnell James and Gonnell Vera
Bought by
Azam Hamid Safiul and Azam Hamid
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,900
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lcmar Star Llc | -- | -- | |
| Yang Xiaosi | -- | -- | |
| Shoane George | $475,000 | -- | |
| Azam Hamid Safiul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Azam Hamid Safiul | $384,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | -- | $55,020 | $11,700 | $43,320 |
| 2018 | -- | $40,471 | $9,554 | $30,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map