66 2nd Ave Ocracoke, NC 27960
Estimated Value: $382,114 - $577,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 2nd Ave, Ocracoke, NC 27960 and is currently estimated at $485,029, approximately $582 per square foot. 66 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ocracoke School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,846 | $302,753 | $150,000 | $152,753 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $180,782 | $78,750 | $102,032 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $186,612 | $78,750 | $107,862 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $186,612 | $78,750 | $107,862 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $186,612 | $78,750 | $107,862 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $186,612 | $78,750 | $107,862 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $186,612 | $78,750 | $107,862 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $257,054 | $150,000 | $107,054 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $257,054 | $150,000 | $107,054 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map