NOT LISTED FOR SALE

66 2nd St Ellijay, GA 30540

1 Bed
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 66 2nd St, Ellijay, GA 30540. 66 2nd St is a home located in Gilmer County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Gilmer Middle School, and Clear Creek Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $352 $22,776 $11,400 $11,376
2024 $62 $23,580 $11,400 $12,180
2023 $64 $20,932 $9,000 $11,932
2022 $66 $17,332 $5,000 $12,332
2021 $74 $14,092 $4,600 $9,492
2020 $83 $12,960 $3,000 $9,960
2019 $93 $12,680 $2,200 $10,480
2018 $177 $7,720 $2,600 $5,120
2017 $184 $7,496 $2,400 $5,096
2016 $182 $7,236 $2,000 $5,236
2015 $62 $2,500 $1,800 $700
2014 $51 $2,008 $1,400 $608
2013 -- $2,056 $1,400 $656
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.