66 Barrington Dr Palm Coast, FL 32137
Estimated Value: $285,288 - $356,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Barrington Dr, Palm Coast, FL 32137 and is currently estimated at $328,072, approximately $171 per square foot. 66 Barrington Dr is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Belle Terre Elementary School, Indian Trails Middle School, and Matanzas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Lash Marguerite and Lash Carroll I
Bought by
Clement Scott and Clement Shani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,867
Outstanding Balance
$55,549
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$272,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Howell Homes Inc
Bought by
Lash Carroll I and Lash Marguerite
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clement Scott | $138,000 | -- | |
| Lash Carroll I | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History