66 Barrison St Springfield, MA 01109
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $354,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
600
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Barrison St, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $309,724, approximately $516 per square foot. 66 Barrison St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frank H. Freedman School, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Flenke Robert G and Flenke Tracy A
Bought by
Flenke Robert H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,937
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$94,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Robie Michael G
Bought by
Flenke Robert G and Flenke Tracy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Bergeron Ronald J
Bought by
Mcgarry Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flenke Robert H | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Flenke Robert H | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Flenke Robert G | $52,000 | -- | |
| Robie Michael G | $30,000 | -- | |
| Robie Michael G | $30,000 | -- | |
| Mcgarry Bruce | $20,000 | -- | |
| Mcgarry Bruce | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flenke Robert H | $218,000 | |
| Closed | Flenke Robert H | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgarry Bruce | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgarry Bruce | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,035 | $321,100 | $52,000 | $269,100 |
| 2024 | $4,866 | $303,000 | $52,000 | $251,000 |
| 2023 | $3,695 | $216,700 | $49,500 | $167,200 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $178,400 | $49,500 | $128,900 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $169,400 | $45,000 | $124,400 |
| 2020 | $2,972 | $152,200 | $45,000 | $107,200 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $144,500 | $45,000 | $99,500 |
| 2018 | $2,891 | $146,900 | $45,000 | $101,900 |
| 2017 | $2,805 | $142,700 | $50,000 | $92,700 |
| 2016 | $2,495 | $126,900 | $50,000 | $76,900 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $128,600 | $50,000 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map