66 Boucher Cir Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Boucher Cir, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $438,470, approximately $201 per square foot. 66 Boucher Cir is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Beaulieu Dennis R
Bought by
Beaulieu Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaulieu Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,163 | $406,500 | $117,700 | $288,800 |
| 2024 | $5,851 | $396,400 | $115,500 | $280,900 |
| 2023 | $5,462 | $360,500 | $105,000 | $255,500 |
| 2022 | $5,260 | $309,600 | $91,300 | $218,300 |
| 2021 | $5,116 | $290,500 | $83,000 | $207,500 |
| 2020 | $4,901 | $280,700 | $85,300 | $195,400 |
| 2019 | $4,824 | $268,600 | $85,300 | $183,300 |
| 2018 | $4,733 | $258,500 | $81,200 | $177,300 |
| 2017 | $4,649 | $268,600 | $74,400 | $194,200 |
| 2016 | $4,709 | $278,500 | $74,400 | $204,100 |
| 2015 | $4,846 | $276,300 | $74,400 | $201,900 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $276,300 | $74,400 | $201,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map