NOT LISTED FOR SALE

66 Bramblewood Dr Berlin, MD 21811

Estimated Value: $330,747 - $343,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2024

Last sale price $322,000 $268 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,066 / mo

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2024

This Ranch Home is very convenient to the North Entrance of Ocean Pines, and is just a few steps from Whisper Park! All spruced up and ready for you! Fresh interior Paint, Brand new carpet and Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring. New Roof in 2023. Extra large Primary Bedroom. Enjoy the outdoors on the large covered Front Porch with swing, on the Rear Deck or the Screened Porch brightened by 2 skylights! Located in the Award Winning Ocean Pines community!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Hileman

(410) 208-9200 debbie@hilemanrealestate.com Hileman Real Estate-Berlin Listed on: 09/28/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Norma Ascencio

(443) 318-8800 broker@kwgatewayhomes.com Keller Williams Gateway LLC License #680391

Keller Williams Gateway LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,178

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 9,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Backs To Open Common Area
  • Corner Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned R-2

HOA Fees

  • $71 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Woods
  • Garden

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Plywood Siding Panel T1-11
  • Shake Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • 4 Driveway Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2403045455

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, management, reserve funds, road maintenance, snow removal
  • $150 Other One-Time Fees

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,178

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

9,750 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$71 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 2024-10-04
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Icemaker, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Partially Carpeted, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Pantry, Primary Bath(s)
  • Window Features: Double Hung, Skylights, Storm, Insulated, Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Storm
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Block, Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Has Laundry, Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 1200
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1200
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 279.08
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: T-1-11, Shake Siding

• Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway, Private
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump(s)
  • Electric Service: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: Main Entrance Lock
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Under Ground, Cable Tv Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Internet Services: Cable

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 850.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Bar/Lounge, Baseball Field, Basketball Courts, Beach, Beach Club, Bike Trail, Boat Dock/Slip, Boat Ramp, Cable, Club House, Common Grounds, Community Center, Dining Rooms, Dog Park, Gift Shop, Golf Club, Golf Course, Golf Course Membership Available, Jog/Walk Path, Lake, Library, Marina/Marina Club, Meeting Room, Non-Lake Recreational Area, Party Room, Picnic Area, Pier/Dock, Pool - Indoor, Pool - Outdoor, Pool Mem Avail, Putting Green, Racquet Ball, Recreational Center, Retirement Community, Security, Soccer Field, Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts, Tot Lots/Playground, Water/Lake Privileges
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Reserve Funds, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
  • HOA Name: OCEAN PINES ASSOCIATION
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Pool Features: Concrete, Heated, Fenced, In Ground, Indoor, Lap/Exercise

Fee Information

  • Other Fees: 150.00
  • Other Fees Frequency: One Time

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: SHOWELL
  • High School: STEPHEN DECATUR
  • Middle Or Junior School: BERLIN INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Backs - Open Common Area, Backs - Parkland, Corner, Front Yard, Rear Yard, Road Frontage, Trees/Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9750.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es), Screened
  • Zoning: R-2
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2178.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2403045455
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WORCESTER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2024
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$322,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-5.27%
Views
93
Current Estimated Value
$337,937

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,937
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.49%
Original Mortgage
$257,600
Outstanding Balance
$255,547
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,390

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Desimon Sue V
Bought by
O'hara John D and O'hara Regina S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Jones Ronald H and Jones Karen M
Bought by
Desimon Sue V

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garcia Sergio $322,000 First American Title
Garcia Sergio $322,000 First American Title
O'hara John D $214,900 --
Desimon Sue V $102,500 --
Jones Ronald H $66,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garcia Sergio $257,600
Closed Garcia Sergio $257,600
Closed O'hara John D --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Sold $322,000 -3.9% $268 / Sq Ft
10/23/2024 10/23/24 Price Changed $334,900 -1.5% $279 / Sq Ft
09/28/2024 09/28/24 For Sale $339,900 -- $283 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,316 $250,900 $0 $0
2024 $2,169 $227,600 $82,200 $145,400
2023 $1,981 $207,867 $0 $0
2022 $1,792 $188,133 $0 $0
2021 $1,612 $168,400 $67,300 $101,100
2020 $1,535 $160,400 $0 $0
2019 $1,458 $152,400 $0 $0
2018 $1,361 $144,400 $62,300 $82,100
2017 $1,300 $137,233 $0 $0
2016 -- $130,067 $0 $0
2015 $1,256 $122,900 $0 $0
2014 $1,256 $122,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDWO2024278

Bright MLS

APN: 03-045455

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.