66 Bromfield Rd Somerville, MA 02144
Estimated Value: $1,350,000 - $1,668,174
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,205
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Bromfield Rd, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $1,524,794, approximately $475 per square foot. 66 Bromfield Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School and St. Clement Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2017
Sold by
Brogan Edward J and Brogan James J
Bought by
Brogan Edward J and Brogan James J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brogan Edward J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,396 | $1,319,500 | $694,100 | $625,400 |
| 2024 | $13,765 | $1,308,500 | $694,100 | $614,400 |
| 2023 | $13,413 | $1,297,200 | $694,100 | $603,100 |
| 2022 | $12,632 | $1,240,900 | $661,000 | $579,900 |
| 2021 | $12,271 | $1,204,200 | $656,200 | $548,000 |
| 2020 | $11,832 | $1,172,600 | $656,600 | $516,000 |
| 2019 | $11,203 | $1,041,200 | $597,700 | $443,500 |
| 2018 | $10,334 | $913,700 | $543,400 | $370,300 |
| 2017 | $10,140 | $868,900 | $512,700 | $356,200 |
| 2016 | $9,801 | $782,200 | $457,800 | $324,400 |
| 2015 | $9,387 | $744,400 | $422,800 | $321,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map