NOT LISTED FOR SALE

66 Burnt Hill Rd Skillman, NJ 08558

Estimated Value: $746,000 - $1,019,013

4 Beds
3 Baths
-- Sq Ft
3.54 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2020

Last sale price $450,000

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,251 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • 3.54 Acre Lot
  • Stream or River on Lot
  • Village Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of November 2020

Come see this unique opportunity in Skillman - 3.54 acres, two buildings and the back of the lot is bordered by Rock Brook. Enjoy the acreage and flex use of the separate, large accessory building with office space. Plenty of space for parking equipment, or repurpose the accessory building as a gym or studio. The main single family home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and the opportunity to update to suit your needs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

EILLEEN B. CARDONE

EXP REALTY, LLC Listed on: 10/07/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

SUZANN ARGILAN

CENTURY 21 ACTION PLUS REALTY

CENTURY 21 ACTION PLUS REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $17,398

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 3.54 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a private road

Parking

  • 6 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Stream or River on Lot
  • Deck
  • Outbuilding

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2713-26001-0000-00015-0001-

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$17,398

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

3.54 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Style: Split Level
  • Primary Style: Split Level
  • Subproperty Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • County Name: Somerset
  • Directions: Take 206 North from Princeton, L at 518/Georgetown Franklin Tpke, R at Burnt Hill. Access via private drive just before bend in road.
  • I D: 5023028
  • First Name: EILLEEN
  • First Name3: SUZANN
  • Last Name: CARDONE
  • Last Name3: ARGILAN
  • Office Phone: 201-461-5000
  • Office Phone3: 1-800-299-2129
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Description: Living Room
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Kitchen Area: Separate Dining Area
  • Phone: 609-608-9081

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Brick, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Outbuilding(s)
  • Pool: Yes
  • Pool Description: Above Ground
  • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached Garage, Detached Garage
  • Number Garage Spaces: 6
  • Parking Driveway Description: Additional Parking, Gravel

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 3.54 AC
  • Easement: Unknown
  • Lot Description: Private Road, Stream On Lot
  • Lot I D Tax: *
  • Lot Size Tax: *
  • Total Acres: 3.54

Tax Info

  • Tax Acres: *
  • Assessed Improvement Value: *
  • Assessed Land Value: *
  • Total Tax Assessed: *
  • Streetname Tax: *
  • Street Number Tax: *
  • Tax Amount: 17398
  • Tax Amount Tax: *
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2713-26001-0000-00015-0001-
  • Assessor Parcel Number: *
  • Tax Rate Amount: 3.098
  • Tax Rate Tax: *
  • Tax Year Tax: *
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2020
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Lsf8 Master Participation Tr and Us Bank Trust Na
Bought by
Rosenblum Millena
Seller's Agent
EILLEEN B. CARDONE
EXP REALTY, LLC
Buyer's Agent
SUZANN ARGILAN
CENTURY 21 ACTION PLUS REALTY
List Price
$374,500
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
$75,500
20.16%
Current Estimated Value
$871,253

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$421,253
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rosenblum Millena $450,000 Fidelity National Title
U S Bank Na $1,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2020 11/05/20 Sold $450,000 +20.2% --
10/19/2020 10/19/20 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2020 10/07/20 For Sale $374,500 -- --
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,252 $561,600 $302,700 $258,900
2024 $19,252 $561,600 $302,700 $258,900
2023 $19,224 $561,600 $302,700 $258,900
2022 $18,100 $561,600 $302,700 $258,900
2021 $17,943 $561,600 $302,700 $258,900
2020 $17,791 $561,600 $302,700 $258,900
2019 $17,668 $561,600 $302,700 $258,900
2018 $17,252 $561,600 $302,700 $258,900
2017 $16,988 $561,600 $302,700 $258,900
2016 $16,691 $561,600 $302,700 $258,900
2015 $16,320 $561,600 $302,700 $258,900
2014 $16,124 $561,600 $302,700 $258,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3670042

Garden State MLS

APN: 13-26001-0000-00015-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.