Seller's Agent in 2022
Linda Salemi
Executive Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 478-3555
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $388,000
Location, Location, Location! Over 2,000 sq. ft. of living in this custom built 7 Rm, 4 Bdrm, 2.5 Bath Brick Ranch located in the heart of East Forest Park! Spacious living areas, two fireplaces, large picture windows and additional family living in walk-out lower level Great Rm. w/fireplace, picture window, bath, laundry Rm., storage area & screened porch. Oversized Living Rm, formal dining & Retro kitchen complete with St Charles custom cabinets, informal dining, pennisula & pantry. First floor Master Bedroom with half bath& plenty of closet space. Wall to wall carpet on first floor with some hardwood beneath. Pride of ownership throughout.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoener Kevin | $318,000 | None Available | |
| Moriarty Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Moriarty Lisa | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoener Kevin | $283,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Sold | $318,000 | +6.0% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2022 06/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | For Sale | $299,900 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,048 | $385,700 | $40,200 | $345,500 |
| 2024 | $5,692 | $354,400 | $40,200 | $314,200 |
| 2023 | $5,742 | $336,800 | $41,800 | $295,000 |
| 2022 | $5,881 | $312,500 | $41,800 | $270,700 |
| 2021 | $5,139 | $271,900 | $38,000 | $233,900 |
| 2020 | $4,718 | $241,600 | $38,000 | $203,600 |
| 2019 | $4,702 | $238,900 | $38,000 | $200,900 |
| 2018 | $4,668 | $237,200 | $38,000 | $199,200 |
| 2017 | $4,306 | $219,000 | $38,000 | $181,000 |
| 2016 | $4,252 | $216,300 | $38,000 | $178,300 |
| 2015 | $4,257 | $216,400 | $38,000 | $178,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Linda Salemi
Executive Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 478-3555
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Carolyn Dancy
The Neighborhood Realty Group
4 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72997698
APN: SPRI-002590-000000-000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.