Estimated Value: $347,978 - $586,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Circle Dr, Afton, OK 74331 and is currently estimated at $461,245, approximately $181 per square foot. 66 Circle Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Grove Lower Elementary School, Grove Upper Elementary School, and Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Richmond John R and Richmond Geraldine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1997
Sold by
Peake Millard B and Peake Aderyn K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $15,734 | $844 | $14,890 |
| 2024 | $1,314 | $15,734 | $844 | $14,890 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $15,733 | $612 | $15,121 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $15,733 | $578 | $15,155 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $15,733 | $664 | $15,069 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $15,733 | $781 | $14,952 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $15,733 | $824 | $14,909 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $15,733 | $850 | $14,883 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $15,733 | $864 | $14,869 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $15,733 | $894 | $14,839 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $15,275 | $794 | $14,481 |
| 2014 | $1,296 | $14,830 | $770 | $14,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map