66 Coit Ave West Warwick, RI 02893
Centreville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,108 - $540,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Coit Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893 and is currently estimated at $478,027, approximately $233 per square foot. 66 Coit Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including West Warwick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Plante James A
Bought by
Plante Tara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,410
Outstanding Balance
$232,147
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$245,880
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plante Tara M | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Plante Tara M | $280,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plante Tara M | $256,410 | |
| Closed | Plante Tara M | $256,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,138 | $429,500 | $112,000 | $317,500 |
| 2024 | $6,310 | $337,600 | $75,000 | $262,600 |
| 2023 | $6,185 | $337,600 | $75,000 | $262,600 |
| 2022 | $6,090 | $337,600 | $75,000 | $262,600 |
| 2021 | $5,584 | $242,800 | $62,500 | $180,300 |
| 2020 | $5,584 | $242,800 | $62,500 | $180,300 |
| 2019 | $7,119 | $242,800 | $62,500 | $180,300 |
| 2018 | $4,629 | $191,500 | $65,000 | $126,500 |
| 2017 | $5,038 | $191,500 | $65,000 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $4,948 | $191,500 | $65,000 | $126,500 |
| 2015 | $4,818 | $185,600 | $65,000 | $120,600 |
| 2014 | $4,712 | $185,600 | $65,000 | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map