66 Collins St Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $299,506
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Collins St, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $282,377, approximately $203 per square foot. 66 Collins St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Church Street School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Mcclam Ruby
Bought by
Joyner Nichelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyner Nichelle | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joyner Nichelle | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Joyner Nichelle | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Joyner Nichelle | $43,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,359 | $180,390 | $39,550 | $140,840 |
| 2024 | $6,318 | $113,610 | $25,200 | $88,410 |
| 2023 | $6,405 | $113,610 | $25,200 | $88,410 |
| 2022 | $6,303 | $113,610 | $25,200 | $88,410 |
| 2021 | $5,958 | $113,610 | $25,200 | $88,410 |
| 2020 | $5,141 | $98,910 | $28,000 | $70,910 |
| 2019 | $4,833 | $98,910 | $28,000 | $70,910 |
| 2018 | $4,744 | $98,910 | $28,000 | $70,910 |
| 2017 | $4,477 | $98,910 | $28,000 | $70,910 |
| 2016 | $4,487 | $98,910 | $28,000 | $70,910 |
| 2015 | $4,926 | $120,540 | $44,030 | $76,510 |
| 2014 | $4,813 | $120,540 | $44,030 | $76,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map