66 Corona St Warwick, RI 02886
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,593 - $586,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Corona St, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $532,898, approximately $292 per square foot. 66 Corona St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Nel/Cps Construction Career, Islamic School of Rhode Island, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Gubata Cheryl
Bought by
Cheryl Gubata Relt and Cheryl Gubata
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Gubata Cheryl
Bought by
Gubata Cheryl and Miga
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl Gubata Relt | -- | None Available | |
| Cheryl Gubata Relt | -- | None Available | |
| Gubata Cheryl | -- | None Available | |
| Gubata Cheryl | -- | None Available | |
| Miga Patricia L Est | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,188 | $408,500 | $119,900 | $288,600 |
| 2024 | $4,234 | $292,600 | $104,300 | $188,300 |
| 2023 | $4,121 | $290,400 | $104,300 | $186,100 |
| 2022 | $3,980 | $212,500 | $69,200 | $143,300 |
| 2021 | $3,980 | $212,500 | $69,200 | $143,300 |
| 2020 | $3,976 | $212,300 | $69,000 | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $3,976 | $212,300 | $69,000 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $3,983 | $191,500 | $75,900 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $3,876 | $191,500 | $75,900 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | $3,876 | $191,500 | $75,900 | $115,600 |
| 2015 | $4,057 | $195,500 | $66,600 | $128,900 |
| 2014 | $3,922 | $195,500 | $66,600 | $128,900 |
| 2013 | $3,869 | $195,500 | $66,600 | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map