Estimated Value: $127,000 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,643
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Creekside Ln, Silas, AL 36919 and is currently estimated at $185,500, approximately $112 per square foot. 66 Creekside Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Odom John M and Odom Donna P
Bought by
Lewis Joy Lynn and Odom John Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Joy Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118 | $4,293 | $480 | $3,813 |
| 2024 | $118 | $4,293 | $480 | $3,813 |
| 2023 | $115 | $3,636 | $480 | $3,156 |
| 2022 | $115 | $3,636 | $480 | $3,156 |
| 2021 | $115 | $3,636 | $480 | $3,156 |
| 2020 | $115 | $3,636 | $480 | $3,156 |
| 2019 | $121 | $3,841 | $480 | $3,361 |
| 2018 | $121 | $38,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $121 | $38,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $118 | $38,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $56 | $39,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $56 | $39,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $56 | $39,790 | $0 | $0 |