66 Crescent Ct Buffalo, NY 14225
Central Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Crescent Ct, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $227,300, approximately $193 per square foot. 66 Crescent Ct is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Union East Elementary School, Cheektowaga Middle School, and Cheektowaga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Swartzlander Craig and Swartzlander Kara L
Bought by
Swartzlander Craig and Swartzlander Kara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Estate Poules Nick G
Bought by
Swartzlander Craig and Foster Kara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,958
Outstanding Balance
$18,810
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Diamond D Construction Corp
Bought by
Poules Brian and Poules Coleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,958
Outstanding Balance
$18,810
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,490
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swartzlander Craig | -- | -- | |
| Swartzlander Craig | $82,000 | -- | |
| Poules Brian | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swartzlander Craig | $81,958 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,238 | $167,000 | $13,100 | $153,900 |
| 2024 | $5,238 | $167,000 | $13,100 | $153,900 |
| 2023 | $5,027 | $167,000 | $13,100 | $153,900 |
| 2022 | $4,864 | $167,000 | $13,100 | $153,900 |
| 2021 | $4,760 | $145,400 | $13,100 | $132,300 |
| 2020 | $4,951 | $94,600 | $11,500 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $2,841 | $94,600 | $11,500 | $83,100 |
| 2018 | $3,392 | $94,600 | $11,500 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $94,600 | $11,500 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $2,815 | $82,700 | $11,600 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,700 | $11,600 | $71,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,700 | $11,600 | $71,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map