66 Crestmont Dr Eagles Mere, PA 17731
Estimated Value: $444,958 - $788,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Crestmont Dr, Eagles Mere, PA 17731 and is currently estimated at $634,740, approximately $406 per square foot. 66 Crestmont Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sullivan County Elementary School and Sullivan County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Bauman Kris F and Ettinger Penelope Ruth
Bought by
Eagles Mere Conservancy Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,800
Outstanding Balance
$173,474
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Bauman Kris F and Ettinger Penelope Ruth
Bought by
Davis Robert L and Davis Katherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,800
Outstanding Balance
$173,474
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Sims Beatrice W
Bought by
Bauman Kris F and Ettinger Penelope Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eagles Mere Conservancy Inc | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Davis Robert L | $356,000 | None Available | |
| Bauman Kris F | $325,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Robert L | $284,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bauman Kris F | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,727 | $211,800 | $75,400 | $136,400 |
| 2025 | $4,727 | $211,800 | $75,400 | $136,400 |
| 2024 | $4,555 | $211,800 | $75,400 | $136,400 |
| 2023 | $4,240 | $209,400 | $75,400 | $134,000 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $209,400 | $75,400 | $134,000 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $209,400 | $75,400 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $3,968 | $209,400 | $75,400 | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $3,889 | $209,400 | $75,400 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $3,726 | $209,400 | $75,400 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $214,800 | $80,800 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $214,800 | $80,800 | $134,000 |
| 2012 | $2,494 | $214,800 | $80,800 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map