66 Dandy Flush Ct Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Dandy Flush Ct, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $515,328, approximately $177 per square foot. 66 Dandy Flush Ct is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Carroll Construction Homes Inc
Bought by
Philippe Josue and Philippe Carline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,400
Outstanding Balance
$226,174
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Dj 4042 Inc
Bought by
Carroll Construction Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philippe Josue | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Carroll Construction Homes Inc | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Philippe Josue | $265,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $501,560 | $70,000 | $431,560 |
| 2024 | $2,605 | $321,660 | $50,000 | $271,660 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $321,660 | $50,000 | $271,660 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $321,660 | $50,000 | $271,660 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $321,660 | $50,000 | $271,660 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $321,660 | $50,000 | $271,660 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $321,660 | $50,000 | $271,660 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $271,370 | $50,000 | $221,370 |
| 2017 | $426 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map