66 Davis St Taunton, MA 02780
Whittenton Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $425,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
788
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Davis St, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $374,742, approximately $475 per square foot. 66 Davis St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mulcahey Elementary School, Benjamin Friedman Middle School, and Taunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Robinson Eva C Est and Bradshaw
Bought by
Bradshaw Kristi A and Bradshaw Lawrence H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,795
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$353,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Medeiros Bradford and Scanlon William R
Bought by
Robinson Eva C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Kristi A | -- | None Available | |
| Bradshaw Kristi A | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Eva C | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Eva C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradshaw Kristi A | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Bradshaw Kristi A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,391 | $310,000 | $119,900 | $190,100 |
| 2024 | $3,068 | $274,200 | $119,900 | $154,300 |
| 2023 | $3,050 | $253,100 | $119,900 | $133,200 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $219,000 | $99,900 | $119,100 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $193,800 | $90,800 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $2,761 | $185,800 | $90,800 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $2,818 | $178,800 | $90,800 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $168,000 | $91,800 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $161,300 | $87,000 | $74,300 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $156,700 | $84,400 | $72,300 |
| 2015 | $2,432 | $162,000 | $82,500 | $79,500 |
| 2014 | $2,311 | $158,200 | $82,500 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map