R
Seller's Agent in 2014
ROBERT B GRAYSON
WEICHERT REALTORS
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $460,000
This home is located at 66 Devonshire Dr, Somerset, NJ 08873 since 29 May 2014 and is currently estimated at $442,234. 66 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Franklin High School, Cedar Hill Prep School, and Guidepost Montessori at Somerset.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ROBERT B GRAYSON
WEICHERT REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 908-526-5444 Listed on: 05/29/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Wei | $220,000 | Quality Title & Abstract Age | |
| Mohabir Janet E | $238,500 | -- | |
| Conrad Lorin R | $114,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yu Wei | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mohabir Janet E | $188,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2014 05/29/14 | Sold | $220,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,356 | $440,400 | $215,000 | $225,400 |
| 2024 | $6,356 | $349,600 | $180,000 | $169,600 |
| 2023 | $6,365 | $329,600 | $160,000 | $169,600 |
| 2022 | $5,698 | $279,600 | $110,000 | $169,600 |
| 2021 | $5,631 | $264,600 | $95,000 | $169,600 |
| 2020 | $5,764 | $254,600 | $85,000 | $169,600 |
| 2019 | $5,631 | $244,600 | $75,000 | $169,600 |
| 2018 | $5,457 | $234,600 | $65,000 | $169,600 |
| 2017 | $5,128 | $219,700 | $50,000 | $169,700 |
| 2016 | $5,048 | $214,700 | $45,000 | $169,700 |
| 2015 | $5,013 | $214,700 | $45,000 | $169,700 |
| 2014 | $4,827 | $209,700 | $40,000 | $169,700 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
ROBERT B GRAYSON
WEICHERT REALTORS
Buyer's Agent in 2014
LIN S. CHENG
RE/MAX
13 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3112433
APN: 08-00417-02-00066
Ask me questions while you tour the home.