66 E 1860 N Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $507,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,414
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 E 1860 N, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $449,932, approximately $186 per square foot. 66 E 1860 N is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Overlake Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
More Dale Allen Trigg and Trigg Rebecca Jo
Bought by
Trigg D Allan D and Trigg Rebecca J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Trigg Dale Allen and Trigg Rebecca Jo
Bought by
Trigg D Allan D and Trigg Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$610,000
Outstanding Balance
$540,545
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$90,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Trigg D Allan and Trigg Rebecca J
Bought by
Trigg D Allan and Trigg Rebecca J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Trigg Allan D and Trigg Rebecca J
Bought by
Trigg Allan D and Trigg Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Trigg Dale A and Trigg Rebecca J
Bought by
Trigg D Allan and Trigg Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Trigg Dale Allen and Trigg Rebecca J
Bought by
Trigg Dale A and Trigg Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trigg D Allan D | -- | Tooele Title Company | |
| Trigg D Allan D | -- | Tooele Title Company | |
| Trigg Dale Allen | -- | Tooele Title Company | |
| Trigg D Allan | -- | None Available | |
| Trigg Allan D | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Trigg D Allan | -- | Meridian Title Co | |
| Trigg Dale A | -- | Meridian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trigg Dale Allen | $610,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trigg Allan D | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trigg D Allan | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trigg Dale A | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $402,784 | $100,000 | $302,784 |
| 2024 | $2,767 | $204,610 | $55,000 | $149,610 |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $228,330 | $52,383 | $175,947 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $257,901 | $66,110 | $191,791 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $174,327 | $20,763 | $153,564 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $287,042 | $37,750 | $249,292 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $275,171 | $37,750 | $237,421 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $231,204 | $30,000 | $201,204 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $218,041 | $30,000 | $188,041 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $100,480 | $9,625 | $90,855 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $95,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,446 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map