NOT LISTED FOR SALE

66 E 400 S Heber City, UT 84032

Estimated Value: $548,000 - $622,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,092 Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 4, 2014

Current estimated payment $3,306 / mo

72 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Deck
  • Great Room
  • Old Mill School Rated A
  • Ranch Style House
  • 4-minute walk to Heber City Park

About This Home

As of June 2014

Surrounded with lots of mature trees and shrubs for terrific curb appeal, this rambler/cottage is much bigger than it looks. 2000 SF of livable space with 5BR/2BA. Mostly finished lower level. Fully fenced, private and shady L-shaped back yard. Deck with sliders off the dining/kitchen area. Convenient East side location. Come see this cutie.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sally Roberts

Masters Utah Real Estate (Park Listed on: 04/26/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Sally Roberts

Prudential Utah RE - SV

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,129

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,092 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00-0003-4201

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,129

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • MainLevelTotalsBedroom: 3
  • MainLevelTotalsDiningRoom: 1
  • MainLevelTotalsFullBaths: 1
  • MainLevelTotalsGreatRoom: 1
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Subdivision Name: Heber City
  • Architectural Style: Cottage, Ranch/Rambler
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Contract Info:Short Sale: No
  • Contract Info:BankLender Owned: No
  • Property Info:Tax ID: 00-0003-4201
  • Property Info:Apx Taxes: 1129.0
  • Property Info:Tax Year2: 2014
  • Property Info:Access: Year Round
  • Views:Mountain(s): Yes
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Utilities:Phone Available: Yes
  • Sewage:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Utilities:Natural Gas Connected: Yes
  • Property Info:Construction New: No
  • Property Info:Construction Status: Complete
  • Size of HouseLot:Apx SqFt Finished: 1092.0
  • Size of HouseLot:Apx Acres2: 0.21
  • Style:RanchRambler: Yes
  • Foundation:Concrete Perimeter: Yes
  • Roof:Asphalt: Yes
  • Equipment:Smoke Alarm: Yes
  • Equipment:Thermostat - Programmable: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Dining Area:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Room Totals:Family Room7: 1
  • Lower Level Totals:Family Room3: 1
  • Room Totals:Dining Room7: 1
  • Room Totals:Great Room7: 1
  • Size of HouseLot:Apx Lot Size (SqFt)2: 9148.0
  • Property Description:Level: Yes
  • Other Park Type:Off Street - Unassigned: Yes
  • Fencing:Full: Yes
  • Equipment:Security System - Installed: Yes
  • Exterior:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Equipment:Satellite Dish: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Room Totals:Laundry8: 1
  • Property Description:Few Trees: Yes
  • Lower Level Totals:Laundry4: 1
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Storage, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level Master Bedroom, Washer Hookup
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish, Security System - Installed, Smoke Alarm, Thermostat - Programmable
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: See Remarks, Other
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Main Level Master Bedroom: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Fireplaces:Other17: Yes
  • Interior Features:Storage2: Yes
  • Fireplaces:See Remarks22: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck(s), Landscaped - Fully, Porch
  • Fencing: Full
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Other Structures: None
  • Lot Features: Few Trees, Level
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Exterior Features:Deck(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Landscaped - Fully: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Porch: Yes
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • OtherParkTypeParkingSpaces: 4
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Garage Type:None14: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Furnace, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available

• AssociationOccupant:HOA Dues: No
  • AssociationOccupant:Currently Occupied: Owner

Lot Info

  • Development Status: Construction Status
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.0
  • Parcel #: 00-0003-4201
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1129.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2022
Sold by
Jensen Family Trust
Bought by
1995 Jensen Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$582,125

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2014
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
List Price
$197,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.59%
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Pirraglio Scott N and Pirraglio Melissa A
Bought by
Pirraglio Melissa A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
1995 Jensen Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Chacon Jose A -- Us Title
Pirraglio Melissa A -- First American Title Insuran
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Chacon Jose A $128,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/04/2014 06/04/14 Sold -- -- --
06/02/2014 06/02/14 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2014 03/21/14 For Sale $197,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Park City Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,409 $470,249 $240,000 $230,249
2024 $1,946 $382,350 $240,000 $142,350
2023 $1,946 $357,378 $125,000 $232,378
2022 $1,989 $357,378 $125,000 $232,378
2021 $2,643 $377,306 $114,000 $263,306
2020 $2,433 $338,141 $115,000 $223,141
2019 $1,998 $161,228 $0 $0
2018 $1,506 $121,523 $0 $0
2017 $1,338 $107,389 $0 $0
2016 $1,374 $107,389 $0 $0
2015 $1,114 $91,304 $0 $0
2014 $1,124 $91,304 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Park City Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 11400862

Park City Board of REALTORS®

APN: 00-0004-4201

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.