66 E Bay Way Lavallette, NJ 08735
Dover Beaches North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,595 - $710,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
500
Sq Ft
$1,223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 E Bay Way, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $611,399, approximately $1,222 per square foot. 66 E Bay Way is a home located in Ocean County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1999
Sold by
Baglivi Nicholas and Baglivi Jean
Bought by
Fulmino Joseph and Fulmino Maria F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulmino Joseph | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,976 | $408,200 | $304,000 | $104,200 |
| 2024 | $7,066 | $408,200 | $304,000 | $104,200 |
| 2023 | $6,813 | $408,200 | $304,000 | $104,200 |
| 2022 | $6,813 | $408,200 | $304,000 | $104,200 |
| 2021 | $6,558 | $261,800 | $220,500 | $41,300 |
| 2020 | $6,529 | $261,800 | $220,500 | $41,300 |
| 2019 | $6,247 | $261,800 | $220,500 | $41,300 |
| 2018 | $6,163 | $261,800 | $220,500 | $41,300 |
| 2017 | $6,110 | $261,800 | $220,500 | $41,300 |
| 2016 | $5,951 | $261,800 | $220,500 | $41,300 |
| 2015 | $5,726 | $261,800 | $220,500 | $41,300 |
| 2014 | $4,676 | $224,600 | $220,500 | $4,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map