Estimated Value: $314,104 - $344,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,117
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 E Blackwell St Unit C, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $326,035, approximately $291 per square foot. 66 E Blackwell St Unit C is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School and Dover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Citicorp Mtg Inc
Bought by
Correa Wilmer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Outstanding Balance
$22,234
Interest Rate
7.54%
Estimated Equity
$303,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Fischer Richard and Fischer Stephanie
Bought by
Citicorp Mtg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Correa Wilmer | $87,500 | -- | |
| Citicorp Mtg Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Correa Wilmer | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,984 | $187,900 | $64,100 | $123,800 |
| 2024 | $26,984 | $187,900 | $64,100 | $123,800 |
| 2023 | $5,932 | $187,900 | $64,100 | $123,800 |
| 2022 | $5,455 | $187,900 | $64,100 | $123,800 |
| 2021 | $5,455 | $187,900 | $64,100 | $123,800 |
| 2020 | $5,346 | $187,900 | $64,100 | $123,800 |
| 2019 | $5,124 | $187,900 | $64,100 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $4,842 | $187,900 | $64,100 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $4,622 | $187,900 | $64,100 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $4,513 | $187,900 | $64,100 | $123,800 |
| 2015 | $4,022 | $195,700 | $67,500 | $128,200 |
| 2014 | $3,981 | $195,700 | $67,500 | $128,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map