66 Florida St Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $736,981 - $903,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$976/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Florida St, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $819,991, approximately $976 per square foot. 66 Florida St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, West Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Cahill Angela
Bought by
Visceglia Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Hoffman Ralph
Bought by
Cahill Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Weinshank Robert
Bought by
Hoffman Ralph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visceglia Mark | $515,000 | -- | |
| Cahill Angela | $390,000 | -- | |
| Hoffman Ralph | $165,000 | John Jr Peri |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,415 | $515 | $228 | $287 |
| 2024 | $967 | $515 | $228 | $287 |
| 2023 | $6,918 | $515 | $228 | $287 |