66 Forester St Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $1,130,000 - $1,179,419
Studio
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Forester St, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $1,154,710, approximately $619 per square foot. 66 Forester St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Fuentes Alfredo
Bought by
Adler Daryl and Adler Stacy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$568,125
Outstanding Balance
$390,412
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$764,298
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adler Daryl | $625,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adler Daryl | $568,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |