66 Hancock St Stoneham, MA 02180
Haywardville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,000 - $903,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Hancock St, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $858,258, approximately $371 per square foot. 66 Hancock St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and Greater Boston Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Catlado Francis W
Bought by
Catlado Francis W and Catlado Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Cataldo Barbara A and Cataldo Francis W
Bought by
Cataldo Francis W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catlado Francis W | -- | -- | |
| Cataldo Francis W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,951 | $777,200 | $369,500 | $407,700 |
| 2024 | $7,921 | $748,000 | $340,300 | $407,700 |
| 2023 | $7,786 | $701,400 | $311,100 | $390,300 |
| 2022 | $6,908 | $663,600 | $282,000 | $381,600 |
| 2021 | $6,968 | $644,000 | $262,500 | $381,500 |
| 2020 | $6,529 | $605,100 | $251,400 | $353,700 |
| 2019 | $6,181 | $550,900 | $234,700 | $316,200 |
| 2018 | $6,059 | $517,400 | $212,700 | $304,700 |
| 2017 | $5,908 | $476,800 | $200,700 | $276,100 |
| 2016 | $5,644 | $444,400 | $200,700 | $243,700 |
| 2015 | $5,329 | $411,200 | $181,600 | $229,600 |
| 2014 | $4,916 | $364,400 | $152,900 | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map