66 Harmony Rd Carmel, IN 46032
West Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $440,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Harmony Rd, Carmel, IN 46032 and is currently estimated at $417,521, approximately $241 per square foot. 66 Harmony Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carmel Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,452 | $370,800 | $91,200 | $279,600 |
| 2024 | $3,351 | $324,500 | $91,200 | $233,300 |
| 2023 | $3,351 | $324,500 | $91,200 | $233,300 |
| 2022 | $3,134 | $278,300 | $91,200 | $187,100 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $234,300 | $86,000 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $213,200 | $86,000 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $199,400 | $40,600 | $158,800 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $204,800 | $40,600 | $164,200 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $203,700 | $40,600 | $163,100 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $194,600 | $40,600 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $1,557 | $171,600 | $38,000 | $133,600 |
| 2013 | $1,557 | $173,300 | $38,000 | $135,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map