66 Hewes Rd Levant, ME 04456
Estimated Value: $299,328 - $384,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Hewes Rd, Levant, ME 04456 and is currently estimated at $339,332, approximately $176 per square foot. 66 Hewes Rd is a home with nearby schools including Suzanne M. Smith Elementary School and Caravel Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,736 | $228,000 | $18,200 | $209,800 |
| 2024 | $2,508 | $228,000 | $18,200 | $209,800 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $208,700 | $18,200 | $190,500 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $137,000 | $18,200 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $137,000 | $18,200 | $118,800 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $137,000 | $18,200 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $137,000 | $18,200 | $118,800 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $138,400 | $18,200 | $120,200 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $127,500 | $18,200 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $127,500 | $18,200 | $109,300 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $127,500 | $18,200 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $127,500 | $18,200 | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map