66 Holly Rd Moncure, NC 27559
Estimated Value: $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Holly Rd, Moncure, NC 27559 and is currently estimated at $234,000, approximately $232 per square foot. 66 Holly Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Moncure School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Sanderford Carolyn J
Bought by
Sanderford Carolyn J and Batchelor Marion Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanderford Carolyn J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $629 | $64,016 | $52,196 | $11,820 |
| 2024 | $629 | $59,225 | $44,171 | $15,054 |
| 2023 | $648 | $59,225 | $44,171 | $15,054 |
| 2022 | $475 | $59,225 | $44,171 | $15,054 |
| 2021 | $691 | $59,225 | $44,171 | $15,054 |
| 2020 | $162 | $64,692 | $43,939 | $20,753 |
| 2019 | $639 | $64,692 | $43,939 | $20,753 |
| 2018 | $612 | $64,692 | $43,939 | $20,753 |
| 2017 | $612 | $64,692 | $43,939 | $20,753 |
| 2016 | $602 | $62,842 | $41,846 | $20,996 |
| 2015 | $594 | $62,842 | $41,846 | $20,996 |
| 2014 | $585 | $62,842 | $41,846 | $20,996 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,842 | $41,846 | $20,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map