66 Jackson Dr Lancaster, PA 17603
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,147 - $969,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,738
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Jackson Dr, Lancaster, PA 17603 and is currently estimated at $833,537, approximately $222 per square foot. 66 Jackson Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Smith-Wade-El Elementary School, Wheatland Middle School, and McCaskey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Bought by
Ziegler Jack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziegler Jack | $191,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,891 | $308,300 | $108,600 | $199,700 |
| 2024 | $8,891 | $308,300 | $108,600 | $199,700 |
| 2023 | $8,686 | $308,300 | $108,600 | $199,700 |
| 2022 | $8,168 | $308,300 | $108,600 | $199,700 |
| 2021 | $7,922 | $308,300 | $108,600 | $199,700 |
| 2020 | $7,922 | $308,300 | $108,600 | $199,700 |
| 2019 | $7,753 | $308,300 | $108,600 | $199,700 |
| 2018 | $6,138 | $308,300 | $108,600 | $199,700 |
| 2017 | $8,915 | $272,700 | $59,200 | $213,500 |
| 2016 | $8,751 | $272,700 | $59,200 | $213,500 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $272,700 | $59,200 | $213,500 |
| 2014 | $6,848 | $272,700 | $59,200 | $213,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map