66 Jackson Rd Bloomfield, CT 06002
Blue Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Jackson Rd, Bloomfield, CT 06002 and is currently estimated at $277,224, approximately $243 per square foot. 66 Jackson Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Metacomet School, Carmen Arace Intermediate School, and Laurel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Pascua Edgar and Pascua Aurea
Bought by
Skyers Cassandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,900
Outstanding Balance
$46,980
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$230,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1987
Sold by
Bell Audrey
Bought by
Pascua Edgar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,400
Interest Rate
10.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skyers Cassandra | $113,000 | -- | |
| Skyers Cassandra | $113,000 | -- | |
| Pascua Edgar | $98,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pascua Edgar | $112,900 | |
| Closed | Pascua Edgar | $112,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Pascua Edgar | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,811 | $150,010 | $16,520 | $133,490 |
| 2024 | $3,793 | $93,450 | $17,220 | $76,230 |
| 2023 | $3,727 | $93,450 | $17,220 | $76,230 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $93,450 | $17,220 | $76,230 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $93,450 | $17,220 | $76,230 |
| 2020 | $3,505 | $93,450 | $17,220 | $76,230 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $92,470 | $17,220 | $75,250 |
| 2018 | $3,241 | $80,990 | $17,640 | $63,350 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $80,990 | $17,640 | $63,350 |
| 2016 | $3,171 | $80,990 | $17,640 | $63,350 |
| 2015 | $3,118 | $80,990 | $17,640 | $63,350 |
| 2014 | $3,638 | $97,440 | $29,050 | $68,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map