C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Corey Berman
Menu Realty
(386) 304-2633
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $365,719 - $503,000
Spacious Ponce Inlet Townhome with Intracoastal Waterway Views! Come Enjoy the Ponce Inlet Lifestyle in this 2 Story Townhome with Nearly 2000 Sq Feet of Living Space, 2 Car Garage, 2 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, Open Plan Living Areas-Great for Entertaining, Plus a Large Family Room Area. Both Floors Offer Patio Space, First Floor has Views of the Marsh and the Second Floor has Views of the Waterway-Perfect Place to Watch those Beautiful Florida Sunsets. Sea Gull Landing is a Well Manicured, Pet Friendly Community, Offers an In-Ground Heated Community Pool, and Community Beach Access. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath Property. Purchase this property for as little as 3 Percent Down! This property is approved for Homepath Mortgage Financing and Homepath Renovation Mortgage Financing. Al l information in the MLS is intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoerter Vicki S | $161,000 | Title & Abstract Agency Of A | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Jordan Philip W | $305,000 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc | |
| Hoerter Vicki S | $95,900 | -- | |
| Hoerter Vicki S | $729,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jordan Philip W | $163,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | Sold | $161,000 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2013 05/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2013 01/07/13 | For Sale | $161,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,296 | $292,725 | $120,300 | $172,425 |
| 2025 | $5,296 | $290,499 | $120,300 | $170,199 |
| 2024 | $6,043 | $359,450 | $120,300 | $239,150 |
| 2023 | $6,043 | $325,745 | $105,000 | $220,745 |
| 2022 | $5,453 | $329,656 | $67,500 | $262,156 |
| 2021 | $5,220 | $268,172 | $53,500 | $214,672 |
| 2020 | $4,900 | $265,857 | $53,550 | $212,307 |
| 2019 | $4,439 | $240,120 | $51,650 | $188,470 |
| 2018 | $4,007 | $202,853 | $62,000 | $140,853 |
| 2017 | $4,312 | $213,613 | $62,000 | $151,613 |
| 2016 | $4,439 | $210,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,226 | $193,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,134 | $184,603 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Corey Berman
Menu Realty
(386) 304-2633
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Natasha Ares
RE/MAX
(386) 795-5521
15 Total Sales
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 539412
APN: 6313-19-00-0150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.