66 Kennick Dr Windsor, PA 17366
Estimated Value: $247,005 - $331,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Kennick Dr, Windsor, PA 17366 and is currently estimated at $296,001, approximately $199 per square foot. 66 Kennick Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Eastern York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Kessler Steven C and Bonnie Rudy
Bought by
Kricki John and Kricki Kristie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1992
Bought by
Kessler Steven C and Bonnie Rudy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kricki John | $84,500 | -- | |
| Kessler Steven C | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,527 | $120,780 | $37,480 | $83,300 |
| 2025 | $4,267 | $120,780 | $37,480 | $83,300 |
| 2024 | $4,056 | $120,780 | $37,480 | $83,300 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $120,780 | $37,480 | $83,300 |
| 2022 | $3,942 | $120,780 | $37,480 | $83,300 |
| 2021 | $3,821 | $120,780 | $37,480 | $83,300 |
| 2020 | $3,821 | $120,780 | $37,480 | $83,300 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $120,780 | $37,480 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $3,637 | $120,780 | $37,480 | $83,300 |
| 2017 | $3,536 | $120,780 | $37,480 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $120,780 | $37,480 | $83,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,780 | $37,480 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,780 | $37,480 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map