66 Mohawk Trail Pawling, NY 12564
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $557,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Mohawk Trail, Pawling, NY 12564 and is currently estimated at $505,643, approximately $277 per square foot. 66 Mohawk Trail is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Pawling Elementary School, Pawling Middle School, and Pawling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Castle Gate Park Inc
Bought by
Manufactured Castle Gate
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Highview Devlp Partnrshp Ltd
Bought by
Gomez Edgar and Gomez Gladys
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manufactured Castle Gate | $181,385 | -- | |
| Manufactured Castle Gate | -- | Epstein Harold | |
| Gomez Edgar | $181,385 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,403 | $139,500 | $11,700 | $127,800 |
| 2024 | $8,403 | $139,500 | $11,700 | $127,800 |
| 2023 | $10,007 | $139,500 | $11,700 | $127,800 |
| 2022 | $9,719 | $139,500 | $11,700 | $127,800 |
| 2021 | $9,591 | $139,500 | $11,700 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $7,733 | $139,500 | $11,700 | $127,800 |
| 2019 | $7,578 | $139,500 | $11,700 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $8,563 | $139,500 | $11,700 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $8,582 | $139,500 | $11,700 | $127,800 |
| 2016 | $8,733 | $139,500 | $11,700 | $127,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,500 | $11,700 | $127,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,500 | $11,700 | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map