E
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Elizabeth Villani
NextHome Elite Realty
(413) 391-1969
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $395,000
Wow! Last house on a dead end street in East Springfield. Walking distance to Liberty Shopping Plaza and St James Avenue. 2 bedroom duplex style apartment with wall to wall carpet and efficient gas heat & hot water. Separate utilities. Laundry and storage in the basement. Garage access considered for additional $$. First, last and sec required. Application process.
Last Renter's Agent
Shaun Parker
Gallagher Real Estate License #236516474
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1989
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Christina | $170,000 | -- | |
| Odewole Olaolu | $143,000 | -- | |
| Odewole Olaolu | $143,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Christina | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Odewole Olaolu | $138,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Odewole Olaolu | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2015 02/09/15 | Rented | $850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/10/2015 01/10/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2014 12/05/14 | For Rent | $850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/18/2013 02/18/13 | Rented | $850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/18/2013 02/18/13 | For Rent | $850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,388 | $343,600 | $37,200 | $306,400 |
| 2024 | $4,956 | $308,600 | $37,200 | $271,400 |
| 2023 | $5,059 | $296,700 | $32,900 | $263,800 |
| 2022 | $4,368 | $232,100 | $30,800 | $201,300 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $220,200 | $28,000 | $192,200 |
| 2020 | $3,935 | $201,500 | $28,000 | $173,500 |
| 2019 | $3,735 | $189,800 | $30,500 | $159,300 |
| 2018 | $3,612 | $180,000 | $30,500 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $3,612 | $183,700 | $27,600 | $156,100 |
| 2016 | $3,527 | $179,400 | $26,100 | $153,300 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $144,500 | $26,100 | $118,400 |
E
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Elizabeth Villani
NextHome Elite Realty
(413) 391-1969
11 Total Sales
S
Tenant's Agent in 2015
Shaun Parker
Gallagher Real Estate
A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Anthony Witman
Witman Properties, Inc.
(413) 536-2714
1 Total Sale
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71774803
APN: SPRI-008785-000000-000013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.