66 Murdock St Somerville, MA 02145
Magoun Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $627,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Murdock St, Somerville, MA 02145 and is currently estimated at $483,802, approximately $483 per square foot. 66 Murdock St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, St. Clement Elementary School, and Saint Theresa School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550 | $233,700 | $0 | $233,700 |
| 2024 | $2,459 | $233,700 | $0 | $233,700 |
| 2023 | $2,416 | $233,700 | $0 | $233,700 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $233,700 | $0 | $233,700 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $233,700 | $0 | $233,700 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $233,700 | $0 | $233,700 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $233,700 | $0 | $233,700 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $233,700 | $0 | $233,700 |
| 2017 | $2,573 | $220,500 | $0 | $220,500 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $196,900 | $0 | $196,900 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $191,100 | $0 | $191,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map