66 N Barnard Ave Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 N Barnard Ave, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $139,130, approximately $152 per square foot. 66 N Barnard Ave is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Hogansville Elementary School, and Callaway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Carl B Mcleod
Bought by
Collins Carla J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
John Payne and Smith Mary P
Bought by
Carl B Mcleod
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Elizabeth G Mcleod
Bought by
John Payne and Smith Mary P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1972
Bought by
Elizabeth G Mcleod
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Carla J | $76,100 | -- | |
| Carl B Mcleod | -- | -- | |
| John Payne | -- | -- | |
| Elizabeth G Mcleod | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $42,224 | $3,880 | $38,344 |
| 2024 | $997 | $38,544 | $3,880 | $34,664 |
| 2023 | $798 | $31,264 | $3,880 | $27,384 |
| 2022 | $767 | $29,464 | $3,880 | $25,584 |
| 2021 | $600 | $21,896 | $3,880 | $18,016 |
| 2020 | $600 | $21,896 | $3,880 | $18,016 |
| 2019 | $550 | $20,208 | $3,880 | $16,328 |
| 2018 | $520 | $19,220 | $3,692 | $15,528 |
| 2017 | $520 | $19,220 | $3,692 | $15,528 |
| 2016 | $504 | $18,698 | $3,692 | $15,006 |
| 2015 | $505 | $18,698 | $3,692 | $15,006 |
| 2014 | $482 | $17,908 | $3,692 | $14,216 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,842 | $3,692 | $15,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map