$619,900
PENDING

66 Natalie Rd Trumbull, CT 06611

Estimated payment $4,112/month

Total Views 1,767
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,496 Sq Ft
$414 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Middlebrook School Rated A
  • Attic
  • Patio

About This Home

Ideally located in sought-after Tashua neighborhood, this move-in-ready ranch style home offers classic charm with well designed updates and flexible living spaces. This well maintained three bedroom home is filled with natural light and features hardwood floors throughout the main living areas. The updated kitchen combines style and functionality with granite countertops, tile backsplash, ample cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and appealing appliances-ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The living room features a fireplace, while the cozy main level family room, finished with tile flooring and direct access to the patio and beautifully manicured .56 acre level backyard, provides an inviting space for gatherings and indoor-outdoor living. The primary bedroom includes convenient bathroom access. The lower level offers valuable bonus space with a separate heating zone, half bathroom, and laundry area. While not included in the total square footage, this versatile space is well suited for a home office, recreation room, home gym, or media room. Additional amenities include central air conditioning, an oversized attached garage and an invisible pet fence (receiver and collar are not included and will be needed). Agent Related.

Listing Agent

Lisa English

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: (203) 214-3816 License #RES.0208647 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,672

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 24,394 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,496 Sq Ft Home
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Storm Doors

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heated Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry
  • Basement Storage

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Refrigerator/Freezer in Garage.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 389986

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,672

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: Tashua
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Ranch
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1496
  • Total Sq Ft: 1496
  • Year Built: 1959
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Nearby Amenities: Basketball Court, Golf Course, Paddle Tennis, Park, Playground/Tot Lot, Public Pool, Shopping/Mall, Tennis Courts
  • Exclusions: Refrigerator/Freezer in Garage.
  • Handicap Features: Ramps, Roll-under Sink(s)
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Radon Mitigation Air Ynu: Yes
  • Directions: GPS
  • Financing Used: Conventional Fixed
  • Street Type: Road
  • Office Attribution Contact: (203) 878-7424
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Attic Description: Storage Space, Pull-Down Stairs
  • Basement Description: Full, Heated, Storage, Interior Access, Partially Finished, Full With Hatchway
  • Interior Amenities: Auto Garage Door Opener, Cable - Available, Open Floor Plan
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Electric Dryer
  • Laundry Room Info: Lower Level
  • Attic: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gutters, Lighting, Patio
  • Exterior Siding: Wood
  • Foundation Type: Concrete
  • Roof Information: Asphalt Shingle
  • Waterfront Description: Not Applicable
  • Swimming Pool: No
  • Construction Description: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 1
  • Garage And Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Heat Type: Baseboard, Hot Water, Zoned
  • Heat Fuel Type: Oil
  • Fuel Tank Location: In Basement
  • Hot Water Description: Oil, Upright Tank
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer Connected
  • Sewer Assess Description: Paid in Full

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Programmable Thermostat, Storm Doors

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.56
  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Zoning: A
  • Parcel #: 389986

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 9672

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,671 $263,200 $156,100 $107,100
2024 $9,398 $263,200 $156,100 $107,100
2023 $9,248 $263,200 $156,100 $107,100
2022 $9,099 $263,200 $156,100 $107,100
2021 $8,300 $228,270 $136,010 $92,260
2020 $18,409 $228,270 $136,010 $92,260
2018 $7,959 $228,270 $136,010 $92,260
2017 $7,811 $228,270 $136,010 $92,260
2016 $7,611 $228,270 $136,010 $92,260
2015 $7,655 $228,700 $136,000 $92,700
2014 $7,492 $228,700 $136,000 $92,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $619,900 +87.8% $414 / Sq Ft
08/29/2012 08/29/12 Sold $330,000 -17.5% $221 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/30/2012 07/30/12 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2012 05/07/12 For Sale $399,900 -- $267 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $330,000 --
Warranty Deed $329,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $264,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24167816

SmartMLS

APN: TRUM-000003D-000000-000148

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.