66 Northpointe Ln Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Northpointe Ln, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $251,381, approximately $164 per square foot. 66 Northpointe Ln is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Hillview Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Thoma Dorothy C
Bought by
Smith Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Thoma Dorothy C
Bought by
Smith Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Mid & Ohio Dev Corp
Bought by
Thoma Dorothy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mary Jane | -- | -- | |
| Smith Mary J | $108,710 | -- | |
| Thoma Dorothy C | $115,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,643 | $72,030 | $19,250 | $52,780 |
| 2024 | $2,575 | $72,030 | $19,250 | $52,780 |
| 2023 | $3,837 | $72,030 | $19,250 | $52,780 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $54,780 | $6,720 | $48,060 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $54,780 | $6,720 | $48,060 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $54,780 | $6,720 | $48,060 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $44,030 | $5,600 | $38,430 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,374 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map