66 Painter Ridge Rd Roxbury, CT 06783
Estimated Value: $1,386,315 - $1,725,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,411
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Painter Ridge Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783 and is currently estimated at $1,508,829, approximately $442 per square foot. 66 Painter Ridge Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Shepaug Valley School, The Glenholme School, and The Frederick Gunn School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Young Richard I
Bought by
Richard I Young T I and Richard Young
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Hoffer 2Nd John
Bought by
Young Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Morash Family Lp
Bought by
Hoffer Ii John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard I Young T I | -- | None Available | |
| Richard I Young T I | -- | None Available | |
| Young Richard | $935,000 | -- | |
| Young Richard | $935,000 | -- | |
| Hoffer Ii John | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoffer Ii John | $37,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffer Ii John | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffer Ii John | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,713 | $824,110 | $417,760 | $406,350 |
| 2024 | $10,384 | $824,110 | $417,760 | $406,350 |
| 2023 | $10,384 | $824,110 | $417,760 | $406,350 |
| 2022 | $10,406 | $682,370 | $417,750 | $264,620 |
| 2021 | $10,406 | $682,370 | $417,750 | $264,620 |
| 2020 | $10,781 | $682,370 | $417,750 | $264,620 |
| 2019 | $10,816 | $682,370 | $417,750 | $264,620 |
| 2018 | $10,816 | $682,370 | $417,750 | $264,620 |
| 2017 | $11,001 | $774,720 | $496,370 | $278,350 |
| 2016 | $10,614 | $774,720 | $496,370 | $278,350 |
| 2015 | $10,587 | $772,750 | $496,370 | $276,380 |
| 2014 | $10,355 | $772,750 | $496,370 | $276,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map