66 Peach Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $465,912 - $620,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Peach Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $512,478, approximately $409 per square foot. 66 Peach Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School and Joseph D'Aquanni West Road Intermediate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,948 | $150,300 | $46,300 | $104,000 |
| 2024 | $8,948 | $150,300 | $46,300 | $104,000 |
| 2023 | $9,412 | $150,300 | $46,300 | $104,000 |
| 2022 | $8,985 | $150,300 | $46,300 | $104,000 |
| 2021 | $8,975 | $150,300 | $46,300 | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $8,109 | $150,300 | $46,300 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $7,921 | $150,300 | $46,300 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $7,670 | $150,300 | $46,300 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $7,512 | $150,300 | $46,300 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $7,525 | $150,300 | $46,300 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,300 | $46,300 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,300 | $46,300 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map